ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EEKLO - IMO 9102198

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:EEKLOAdded:Apr 28, 2007
Captured:IMO:9102198Hits:620
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
IMO number : 9102198
Name of ship : EEKLO
Call Sign : ONBY
Gross tonnage : 23519
Type of ship : LPG Tanker
Year of build : 1995
Flag : Belgium
Ship manager : EXMAR SHIPMANAGEMENT NV
Singapore strait on 15.09.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Fuji Gas
IMO:9102198
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357523000
Callsign:H9GS
Former name(s):
- Eeklo (Until 2014 May 21)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:23,519 tons
Summer DWT:28,993 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:10.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°37’12.03” N, 67°32’32.57” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 266° (266°)
Destination:
Location:Pipavav
Arrival:25th May 2018
08:00:50 UTC
Last update:
3 months 25 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 25th, 08:00:50 UTCPipavav
2016 October 30th, 10:30:46 UTCJuayamah
More Of This Ship
Eeklo
© foggy
Eeklo
© foggy
EEKLO
© Mats Brevik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 620 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!