ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UTA - IMO 9286712

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gilbert CAILLER [View profile]Title:UTAAdded:May 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9286712Hits:617
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
UTA - St John's.Berthed in "bassin de Penhöet" St Nazaire harbour...2007/04/28
Vessel Identification
Name:Luca S
IMO:9286712
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247229600
Callsign:ICJG
Former name(s):
- Uta (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,610 tons
Summer DWT:4,815 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Napoli
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°24’25.23” N, 8°52’23.38” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 18° (35°)
Destination:
Location:It Goa
Arrival:15th Apr 2018
17:30:42 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 22 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 15th, 17:30:52 UTCIt Goa
2018 April 6th, 23:30:31 UTCItsal
2018 March 31st, 18:00:13 UTCItsvn
2018 March 29th, 02:00:30 UTCSagunto
2018 March 20th, 12:00:23 UTCTnsfa
2018 March 11th, 06:00:49 UTCSi Kop
2018 February 14th, 06:00:22 UTCIt Sal
2018 February 10th, 21:00:06 UTCIt Svn
2018 January 19th, 14:00:45 UTCIt Pio
2018 January 17th, 18:00:02 UTCFr Fos
More Of This Ship
LUCA S
© Tomasello Letterio
LUCA S
© Tomasello Letterio
LUCA S
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 617 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!