ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC LEA - IMO 9162643

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:MSC LEAAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9162643Hits:374
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Outgoing for sea after a visit to Antwerp.
2007-04-21
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Lea
IMO:9162643
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215101000
Callsign:9HA2639
Former name(s):
- Shropshire (Until 2009 Aug 17)
- Adcl Sabrina (Until 2009 Aug 17)
- Shropshire (Until 2004 Nov)
- Adcl Sabrina (Until 2001 Oct)
- Norasia Sabrina (Until 2000 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:24,836 tons
Summer DWT:14,150 tons
Length:216 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:8.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°15’2.68” N, 32°58’24.48” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.3kts, 281° (282°)
Destination:
Location:Itran>itvce
Arrival:15th May 2018
04:00:24 UTC
Last update:
2 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 23:00:16 UTCSikop>ittrs
2018 November 2nd, 01:00:37 UTCItvce>ilhfa
2018 May 15th, 04:00:24 UTCItran>itvce
2018 May 13th, 02:00:57 UTCSikop>ittrs
2018 May 12th, 03:00:33 UTCIlash>sikop
2018 May 6th, 02:00:10 UTCItvce>ilhfa
2018 May 5th, 05:00:51 UTCIttrs>sikop
2018 May 5th, 05:00:21 UTCSikop>itran
2018 April 30th, 23:00:59 UTCItran>itvce
2018 April 28th, 23:00:26 UTCSikop>ittrs
More Of This Ship
MSC LEA
© Dragec
MSC LEA
© Aljaz Hrvatin
MSC LEA
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 374 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!