ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANETTE SCAN - IMO 9375874

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:ANETTE SCANAdded:Apr 28, 2007
Captured:IMO:9375874Hits:571
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Leaving for Northsea near Flushing(Holland)
2007-04-23
Vessel Identification
Name:Tuperna
IMO:9375874
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304924000
Callsign:V2BT7
Former name(s):
- Southern Phoenix (Until 2010 Mar 27)
- Tuperna (Until 2009 May 13)
- Anette Scan (Until 2009 Jan 02)
- Tuperna (Until 2007 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,588 tons
Summer DWT:3,345 tons
Length:86 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°51’14.62” N, 8°57’15.81” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 197° (88°)
Destination:
Location:For Orders
Arrival:11th Sep 2018
11:00:16 UTC
Last update:
2 minutes 2 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 11:00:14 UTCFor Orders
2018 September 9th, 18:00:30 UTCDebre
2018 August 13th, 21:00:23 UTCEsspc
2018 August 9th, 18:00:55 UTCEssct
2018 August 7th, 18:00:16 UTCLas Palmas
2018 July 23rd, 15:00:51 UTCGlomfjord
2018 July 14th, 10:00:46 UTCOrders
2018 July 14th, 10:00:08 UTCAntwerp
2018 June 25th, 07:00:42 UTCKamsar
2018 June 4th, 09:00:45 UTCEmden
More Of This Ship
TUPERNA
© seaweasel
Tuperna
© Frits Olinga
TUPERNA
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 571 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!