ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMALIA - IMO 9312717

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:AMALIAAdded:Oct 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9312717Hits:525
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Incoming in Flushing Roads from Northsea.
2007-04-
Vessel Identification
Name:Gomera
IMO:9312717
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305996000
Callsign:V2GM4
Former name(s):
- Amalia (Until 2013 Dec)
- Francesca (Until 2006 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,870 tons
Summer DWT:5,699 tons
Length:106 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°20’15.82” N, 3°2’26.9” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 218° (124°)
Destination:
Location:Bilbao
Arrival:26th Sep 2018
03:00:43 UTC
Last update:
30 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 07:00:12 UTCKlaipeda
2018 September 6th, 07:00:04 UTCPl Gdy
2018 August 10th, 22:00:36 UTCGr Pvk
2018 July 28th, 16:00:25 UTCNleem
2018 July 22nd, 23:30:17 UTCNiams
2018 May 22nd, 22:00:22 UTCArmed Guard On Board
2018 May 9th, 04:00:22 UTCEgaly
2018 May 3rd, 06:00:33 UTCOran
2018 April 19th, 20:00:43 UTCSt Petersburg
2018 April 10th, 15:00:10 UTCBayonne
More Of This Ship
GOMERA
© Gena Anfimov
GOMERA
© Gena Anfimov
GOMERA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 525 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!