ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GEMINUS - IMO 9281592

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:GEMINUSAdded:Jul 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9281592Hits:462
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Dutch coaster near Flushing(Holland)
2007-04-23
Vessel Identification
Name:Amadeus
IMO:9281592
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244316000
Callsign:PBJK
Former name(s):
- Geminus (Until 2009 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,719 tons
Summer DWT:2,250 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°42’7.56” N, 20°27’18.78” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 49° (111°)
Destination:
Location:Plszz
Arrival:21st Nov 2017
01:00:38 UTC
Last update:
15 hours 45 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 21st, 01:00:38 UTCPlszz
2017 November 15th, 09:00:31 UTCNlrtm
2017 November 10th, 00:15:36 UTCGblon
2017 November 1st, 04:51:33 UTCRuled
2017 October 29th, 08:00:35 UTCFilov
2017 October 18th, 13:00:32 UTCRouen
More Of This Ship
AMADEUS
© erwin willemse
AMADEUS
© erwin willemse
Amadeus
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 462 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!