ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FAST SUS - IMO 9136096

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:FAST SUSAdded:Jul 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9136096Hits:450
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Dutch coaster FAST SUS in Kiel canal / 2007.04.28.


www.shippix.de
Vessel Identification
Name:Fast Sus
IMO:9136096
Flag:Belgium
MMSI:205482000
Callsign:ONEO
Former name(s):
- Aletis (Until 1999 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,055 tons
Summer DWT:3,268 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:2.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Antwerp
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°15’30.28” N, 10°29’30.87” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 52° (328°)
Destination:
Location:Tonsberg
Arrival:15th Oct 2018
14:00:25 UTC
Last update:
53 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 14:00:47 UTCBornem
2018 September 7th, 05:00:43 UTCGoole
2018 September 1st, 11:00:32 UTCGoole Plt
2018 August 24th, 00:00:57 UTCSzczecin
2018 August 21st, 07:30:39 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 20th, 01:00:41 UTCRotterdam Plt
2018 August 17th, 10:00:03 UTCHull
2018 August 14th, 01:00:38 UTCGoole Plt
2018 August 10th, 00:00:31 UTCSzczecin
2018 August 8th, 21:00:49 UTCSzczecin Plt
More Of This Ship
FAST SUS
© Stan Laundon
FAST SUS
© Wil Weijsters
FAST SUS
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 450 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!