ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CCNI ANTILLANCA - IMO 9298636

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alejandro González Marín [View profile]Title:CCNI ANTILLANCAAdded:Jan 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9298636Hits:490
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CCNI ANTILLANCA, saturating to the port of Valparaiso - Chile, for mooring cable in TPS…

and the boat of I practice AGUNSA ANTARES, that made the transfer of I practice to the ship…


* CCNI ANTILLANCA *:
Call sign: A8KM6
Name: CCNI ANTILLANCA
Type ship: CONTAINER SHIP
Registered capacity: 310881
Length: 220
Nº IMO: 9298636
Ex name: DEMETER
Vessel Identification
Name:Demeter
IMO:9298636
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636013086
Callsign:A8KM6
Former name(s):
- Niledutch Lion (Until 2014 Apr 26)
- Demeter (Until 2012 Dec)
- Ccni Antillanca (Until 2011 Nov 29)
- Demeter (Until 2005 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,881 tons
Summer DWT:41,647 tons
Length:219 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°58’21.44” N, 5°35’14.43” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.7kts, 251° (255°)
Destination:
Location:Valencia
Arrival:6th May 2018
17:00:34 UTC
Last update:
12 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 6th, 17:00:34 UTCValencia
2018 April 6th, 16:30:43 UTCAlgeciras
2018 April 3rd, 12:00:50 UTCTanger
2018 February 23rd, 06:00:08 UTCLome
2018 February 16th, 22:00:10 UTCLas Palmas
2018 February 13th, 23:00:13 UTCTanger Med
2018 January 29th, 06:00:08 UTCValencia
2018 January 26th, 23:30:33 UTCBarcelona
2018 January 25th, 04:00:45 UTCMarseille
2017 December 2nd, 00:00:11 UTCAlgeciras
More Of This Ship
DEMETER
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
DEMETER
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
DEMETER
© Justo Prieto
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 490 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!