ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRADEWIND SUN - IMO 8718380

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bengt-Rune Inberg [View profile]Title:TRADEWIND SUNAdded:Apr 29, 2007
Captured:March 09, 2007IMO:8718380Hits:2,801
Location:Cape Town, South Africa
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
TRADEWIND SUN entering Cape Town March 09 2007.

Former name:
PINA VENTO 1988 - 2002

Subsequent name:
PACIFIC SUN 2010 -

Built in Imabari, Japan 1988.
Vessel Identification
Name:Pacific Sun
IMO:8718380
Flag:Colombia
MMSI:730090000
Callsign:HKBV2
Former name(s):
- Tradewind Sun (Until 2010 Oct)
- Pina Vento (Until 2002)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,969 tons
Summer DWT:7,870 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Barranquilla
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PACIFIC SUN
© Bill Jex
TRADEWIND SUN
© Cees Bustraan
TRADEWIND SUN
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,801 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!