ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRIO ADRIATIC - IMO 9076272

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:FRIO ADRIATICAdded:Apr 28, 2007
Captured:IMO:9076272Hits:626
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Reefer FRIO ADRIATIC is entering the locks of Brunsbüttel, assisted by a Bugsier tug.


www.shippix.de
Vessel Identification
Name:Bukhta Russkaya
IMO:9076272
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273332290
Callsign:UFLQ
Former name(s):
- Sierra Merlot (Until 2013 Nov)
- Frio Adriatic (Until 2013 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:6,964 tons
Summer DWT:6,670 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°37’26.84” N, 122°2’50.84” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.9kts, 148° (149°)
Destination:
Location:Pus Kr
Arrival:3rd Sep 2018
03:00:51 UTC
Last update:
26 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 3rd, 03:00:51 UTCPus Kr
2018 March 30th, 08:00:06 UTCDalian
2018 March 5th, 14:00:05 UTCSea Of Okhotsk
2017 September 22nd, 07:00:59 UTCJp Tyo O
2017 April 23rd, 06:00:43 UTCQingdao
2017 April 1st, 08:00:06 UTCOkhotsk Sea
2017 March 25th, 16:00:59 UTCBusan
2016 February 15th, 03:00:35 UTCDalian
2015 May 15th, 12:00:44 UTCZhoushan
2014 July 25th, 09:00:46 UTCVldv 0"o
More Of This Ship
FRIO ADRIATIC
© Juan Carlos C.
BUKHTA RUSSKAYA
© Vladimir Kononov
BUKHTA RUSSKAYA
© Vladimir Kononov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 626 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!