ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hamburg Max - IMO 9050395

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Guilherme Z. Secatto [View profile]Title:Hamburg MaxAdded:Apr 28, 2007
Captured:IMO:9050395Hits:546
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Hamburg Max arriving Santos

Photo by: Guilherme Z. Secatto
Vessel Identification
Name:Ju Yuan
IMO:9050395
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371155000
Callsign:V7EN5
Former name(s):
- Coyote (Until 2014 Aug)
- Hamburg Max (Until 2014 Mar)
- Bunga Saga Empat (Until 2005 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,012 tons
Summer DWT:72,338 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°12’8.5” N, 120°8’4.72” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 210° (207°)
Destination:
Location:Yeosu
Arrival:14th Jun 2018
05:00:54 UTC
Last update:
6 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 5th, 10:00:23 UTCLongkou
2018 April 12th, 02:00:57 UTCWei Hai
2018 April 12th, 02:00:41 UTCWei Hai
2018 February 13th, 19:00:03 UTCXia Men
2018 January 5th, 16:30:03 UTCDa Lian
2017 December 13th, 08:00:22 UTCLongkou
2017 October 20th, 10:00:21 UTCLong Kou Cn
2017 June 2nd, 20:00:26 UTCYeosu.korea S.
2017 May 8th, 21:00:33 UTCLongyan
2017 March 14th, 10:00:45 UTCSg Pebgc
More Of This Ship
HAMBURG MAX
© Ivan Meshkov
HAMBURG MAX
© Ivan Meshkov
Coyote
© andy.ru73
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 546 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!