ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC LISBON - IMO 9304459

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:bulker [View profile]Title:MSC LISBONAdded:Aug 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:9304459Hits:535
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
this new msc vessel arriving in antwerp 28.4.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Lisbon
IMO:9304459
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091276
Callsign:A8LL9
Former name(s):
- Santa Lucilla (Until 2007)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:107,849 tons
Summer DWT:110,697 tons
Length:337 m
Beam:45 m
Draught:10.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°35’24.56” N, 119°29’31.14” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.4kts, 44° (42°)
Destination:
Location:Cnytn
Arrival:14th Dec 2018
00:00:06 UTC
Last update:
3 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 17th, 12:00:54 UTCBsfpo
2018 August 17th, 12:00:15 UTCUsmia
2018 August 14th, 07:00:27 UTCUschs
2018 August 7th, 02:30:39 UTCSavannah
2018 August 2nd, 02:00:30 UTCPanama
2018 June 18th, 21:00:58 UTCSuez #nt
2018 June 18th, 21:00:55 UTCSuez
2018 June 18th, 21:00:02 UTCSuez
2018 June 18th, 21:00:02 UTCSuez Delgada
2018 June 18th, 20:30:25 UTCSuez #a
More Of This Ship
MSC LISBON
© Tomasello Letterio
MSC LISBON
© simonwp
MSC LISBON
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Andrew McAlpine on Apr 30, 2007 03:04 (11 years ago)
Great shot of this new MSC giant

thanks for sharing

rgds
Andrew :-D
Marie-Anne on Apr 28, 2007 18:12 (11 years ago)
Geweldige foto Peter!!
Ik hield het niet meer vol in de hete zon. Dus heb ik dit mooie MSC scheepje gemist.
Gelukkig was jij er nog!!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 535 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!