ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BROVIG OCEAN - IMO 9359600

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michel Gosselin [View profile]Title:BROVIG OCEANAdded:Apr 28, 2007
Captured:IMO:9359600Hits:513
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
BROVIG OCEAN has just left lock 1. she's heading upbound in the welland canal.
registered owner: brovig chemical tankers iv ks
ship manager: osm ship management as
imo 9359600/call sign LAIA6
gross tonnage 8450
built in 2006
date: april 24, 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Fen
IMO:9359600
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:565631000
Callsign:9VJQ3
Former name(s):
- Sanga Onyx (Until 2008 Feb 28)
- Brovig Ocean (Until 2008 Feb 28)
- Liquid Blue (Until 2007 Sep)
- Brovig Ocean (Until 2007 Jun 28)
- Songa Onyx (Until 2006 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:8,450 tons
Summer DWT:12,934 tons
Length:127 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
18°33’6.36” N, 62°16’33.6” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 109° (109°)
Destination:
Location:Lagos
Arrival:6th Apr 2018
22:00:49 UTC
Last update:
2 months 2 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 6th, 22:00:49 UTCLagos
2018 March 12th, 20:30:47 UTCHouston
2018 March 9th, 07:00:43 UTCAnchorage Galveston
2018 March 7th, 17:30:46 UTCHouston
2018 March 5th, 09:00:47 UTCTexas City
2018 February 20th, 12:00:50 UTCFort De France
2018 January 28th, 17:00:58 UTCSt.eustatius Anchora
2018 January 23rd, 17:00:56 UTCSt. Eustatius
2017 December 30th, 06:00:48 UTCGulf Of Paria Opl
2017 November 17th, 02:00:49 UTCBalboa
More Of This Ship
MESABI
© Captain Peter
FEN
© Nordahnīs Foto
Mesabi
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Michel Gosselin on Apr 28, 2007 17:02 (11 years ago)
thanks, matt. from i see in the port of montreal website there more coming.
Matt Ruscher on Apr 28, 2007 16:57 (11 years ago)
another great shot and yet another cool chem tanker i miss
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 513 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!