ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DITZUM - IMO 9323651

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:DITZUMAdded:Nov 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:9323651Hits:439
Location:Helsinki, Helsinki, Finland
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Arriving Helsinki West Harbour from Wismar, Germany on April 28, 2007. IMO 9323651. Details CLICK.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Ditzum
IMO:9323651
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236297000
Callsign:ZDHB8
Former name(s):
- Martensplate (Until 2005 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,173 tons
Summer DWT:4,512 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°16’21.97” N, 12°10’5.05” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.6kts, 301° (304°)
Destination:
Location:Vejle
Arrival:22nd Feb 2018
19:00:53 UTC
Last update:
20 hours 28 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 4th, 06:00:53 UTCGavle
2018 January 30th, 16:00:10 UTCStralsund
2018 January 19th, 00:20:00 UTCCuxhaven
2018 January 12th, 11:00:56 UTCSeaham
2017 December 30th, 23:00:11 UTCLomonosov
2017 December 24th, 18:00:20 UTCUst Luga
2017 December 18th, 18:00:04 UTCAntwerpen
2017 December 1st, 05:00:22 UTCP.marghera
2017 November 29th, 19:30:59 UTCMonfalcone
2017 November 15th, 22:00:52 UTCCuxhaven
More Of This Ship
Ditzum
© JanHu
DITZUM
© miraflores
DITZUM
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 439 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!