ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BROVIG OCEAN - IMO 9359600

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michel Gosselin [View profile]Title:BROVIG OCEANAdded:Jul 08, 2007
Captured:IMO:9359600Hits:427
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
stern view of BROVIG OCEAN as she transit the welland canal. she's heading upbound toward lock 2.
registered owner: brovig chemical tankers iv ks
ship manager: osm ship mamagement as
imo 9359600/call sign LAIA6
gross tonnage 8450
built in 2006
date: april 24, 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Fen
IMO:9359600
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:565631000
Callsign:9VJQ3
Former name(s):
- Sanga Onyx (Until 2008 Feb 28)
- Brovig Ocean (Until 2008 Feb 28)
- Liquid Blue (Until 2007 Sep)
- Brovig Ocean (Until 2007 Jun 28)
- Songa Onyx (Until 2006 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:8,450 tons
Summer DWT:12,934 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MESABI
© Captain Peter
FEN
© Nordahnīs Foto
Mesabi
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 427 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!