ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DOC MORIN - IMO 5068887

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michel Gosselin [View profile]Title:DOC MORINAdded:Apr 28, 2007
Captured:IMO:5068887Hits:571
Photo Category: Great Lakes (Tugs & Barges)
Description:
DOC MORIN is finally all by herself. she's tied on the northwall of wharf 1 in polrt weller harbour.
registered owner: heritage harbour
ship manager: heritage harbour
imo 5068887/call sign VC2665
gross tonnage 225
built in 1954
date: april 26, 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Doc Morin
IMO:5068887
Former name(s):
- Seven Sisters (Until 2005 Aug)
- Cathy Mcallister (Until 2002 Oct)
- Charlie S (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:225 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1954
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CATHY McALLISTER
© frtrfred
CATHY McALLISTER
© René Beauchamp
Doc Morin
© Shiphotos...by Paul Beesley
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 571 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!