ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WESTERKADE - IMO 9202091

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:WESTERKADEAdded:Apr 28, 2007
Captured:IMO:9202091Hits:1,116
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Westerkade infront of Berendrechtlock in Antwerp (28-04-2007).
imo: 9202091
build: 2000
flag: Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Westerkade
IMO:9202091
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305623000
Callsign:DUA3334
Former name(s):
- Ocean Kingdom (Until 2014)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,541 tons
Summer DWT:8,450 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
14°36’13.81” N, 120°55’6.81” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 225° (226°)
Destination:
Location:Obw
Arrival:1st Oct 2018
16:00:32 UTC
Last update:
2 months 6 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2014 September 7th, 08:00:47 UTCYantian Via Suez
2014 August 10th, 18:00:55 UTCMalta
2014 August 7th, 08:00:23 UTCAnnaba
2014 July 13th, 18:00:28 UTCRotterdam
2014 June 30th, 07:00:36 UTCReykjavik
2014 June 4th, 21:00:44 UTCArgentia
2014 June 2nd, 01:00:48 UTCReykjavik
2014 March 31st, 00:00:26 UTCArgentia
2014 March 26th, 20:00:38 UTCPortland
2014 March 25th, 06:15:36 UTCHalifax
More Of This Ship
WESTERKADE
© Viktor
WESTERKADE
© Viktor
WESTERKADE
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Apr 29, 2007 13:29 (11 years ago)
Thanks for your very kind comment Steve!
I'm glad you like it.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Steve Geronazzo on Apr 29, 2007 13:17 (11 years ago)
Great shot Marie-Anne!

Steve G :)
Marie-Anne on Apr 29, 2007 07:01 (11 years ago)
Thanks Frank.
The weather was great!
A lot of sun a nice little wind and lots of ships.
What more can a shipspotter want!!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne :-P
Frank Behrends on Apr 29, 2007 06:49 (11 years ago)
Fantastic picture, Marie-Anne
taken in good light and great angle 8-)
regards, Frank
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,116 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!