ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HIGH ENERGY - IMO 9282510

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:HIGH ENERGYAdded:Apr 28, 2007
Captured:IMO:9282510Hits:460
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
IMO 9282510
Built by Naikai SB & Eng.Co Ltd, Setoda, Japan (2004).
HIGH ENERGY - Nissho Shipping Co, Japan

IJmuiden (Netherlands), 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Elixir
IMO:9282510
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005182
Callsign:V7BO8
Former name(s):
- High Energy (Until 2013 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:28,245 tons
Summer DWT:46,874 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°48’46.92” N, 16°21’39.24” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 216° (215°)
Destination:
Location:Madre De Deus
Arrival:7th Oct 2017
05:30:46 UTC
Last update:
24 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 7th, 05:30:46 UTCMadre De Deus
2017 September 14th, 16:00:27 UTCAmsterdam
2017 July 20th, 02:54:05 UTCSantos
2017 June 26th, 01:00:24 UTCHouston
2017 May 21st, 05:00:24 UTCSantos
2017 May 21st, 05:00:15 UTCSantos
2017 April 2nd, 01:00:15 UTCBelem
2017 February 10th, 00:30:50 UTCHouston
2017 January 30th, 16:00:28 UTCVeracruz
2017 January 22nd, 07:00:43 UTCHouston
More Of This Ship
ELIXIR
© miraflores
ELIXIR
© miraflores
ELIXIR
© vazee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 460 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!