ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HOEGH PARIS - IMO 9285500

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:HOEGH PARISAdded:Apr 28, 2007
Captured:IMO:9285500Hits:544
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
IMO 9285500
Built by Daewoo Shipbuilding & Marine Engineering, South Korea (2005).
Ex - HUAL PARIS
HÖEGH PARIS - Höegh Fleet Services AS, Norway

IJmuiden (Netherlands), 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Alliance St.louis
IMO:9285500
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:367093000
Callsign:WGAE
Former name(s):
- Hoegh Paris (Until 2008 Feb)
- Hual Paris (Until 2006 Sep 21)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:57,280 tons
Summer DWT:15,972 tons
Length:200 m
Beam:34 m
Draught:8.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Norfolk Va
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°37’38.4” N, 23°33’15.24” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.9kts, 258° (260°)
Destination:
Location:Us Poa
Arrival:19th Dec 2018
07:00:28 UTC
Last update:
4 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 28th, 14:00:53 UTCEg Suc
2018 July 14th, 12:00:56 UTCUs Ilg
2018 July 11th, 17:00:34 UTCUs Jax
2018 July 1st, 05:00:53 UTCMx Ver
2018 June 10th, 05:00:32 UTCIt Liv
2018 May 7th, 08:00:16 UTCSuez
2018 May 7th, 08:00:14 UTCEg Psd
2018 April 22nd, 03:00:33 UTCUs Ilg
2018 April 21st, 03:00:13 UTCUs Ewr
2018 April 19th, 09:00:11 UTCUs Bal
More Of This Ship
ALLIANCE ST. LOUIS
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
Alliance St. Louis
© Pekka Jarvinen
HOEGH PARIS
© prieto
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 544 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!