ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ICE STAR - IMO 8911504

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:ICE STARAdded:Apr 28, 2007
Captured:IMO:8911504Hits:584
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
IMO 8911504
Built by Aarhus Flydedok A/S, Aarhus, Denmark (1990).
ICE STAR - DFM, Poland

IJmuiden (Netherlands), 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Stigfoss
IMO:8911504
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305844000
Callsign:V2QK2
Former name(s):
- Ice Star (Until 2014 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,625 tons
Summer DWT:3,543 tons
Length:93 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°7’16.26” N, 4°47’13.26” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 331° (332°)
Destination:
Location:Tromso
Arrival:19th Dec 2017
21:00:16 UTC
Last update:
1 day 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 19th, 21:00:16 UTCTromso
2017 December 10th, 22:00:38 UTCKlaipeda
2017 December 6th, 18:00:48 UTCMaloy
2017 December 5th, 19:30:40 UTCAalesund
2017 December 4th, 09:00:57 UTCTraena
2017 November 28th, 08:00:42 UTCKristiansund
2017 November 25th, 08:00:01 UTCVaeroy
2017 November 17th, 12:00:02 UTCKlaipeda
2017 November 13th, 07:00:28 UTCSmola
2017 November 6th, 12:00:12 UTCVaeroy
More Of This Ship
STIGFOSS
© Gena Anfimov
STIGFOSS
© Gena Anfimov
STIGFOSS
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 584 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!