ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Selandia - IMO 9102473

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:deichgraf [View profile]Title:SelandiaAdded:Apr 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9102473Hits:570
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Weser, Stahlwerk Bremen, 27.04.2007.

Call Sign : MEYL7
Gross tonnage : 30928
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1996
Flag : Isle of Man
Vessel Identification
Name:Hong Prosperity
IMO:9102473
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357379000
Callsign:3EVQ6
Former name(s):
- Selandia (Until 2013 Mar)
- Star Selandia (Until 1998 Feb)
- Selandia (Until 1996 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:30,928 tons
Summer DWT:48,139 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Hong Prosperity
© Vladimir Knyaz
Hong Prosperity
© Vladimir Knyaz
Hong Prosperity
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 570 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!