ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FAGERVIK - IMO 7928768

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:FAGERVIKAdded:Nov 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:7928768Hits:612
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
2007/4/28 at Brunsbüttel/Kiel-Canal.
Vessel Identification
Name:Aysegul Ak
IMO:7928768
Flag:Vanuatu
MMSI:577185000
Callsign:YJTL9
Former name(s):
- Samanyolu (Until 2013 Sep)
- Fagervik (Until 2008 Sep)
- Figaros (Until 2002 Jan)
- Unamar (Until 1992 Apr)
- Figaros (Until 1989 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,050 tons
Summer DWT:3,254 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°49’9.52” N, 30°37’22.43” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 129° (1°)
Destination:
Location:Antalya
Arrival:17th Feb 2018
21:00:18 UTC
Last update:
14 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 10th, 12:00:19 UTCIskenderun
2018 January 9th, 00:30:57 UTCAshdod
2018 January 4th, 05:00:14 UTCAntalya
2017 August 26th, 14:00:56 UTCAntalya
2017 August 5th, 10:00:27 UTCAshdod
2017 June 11th, 19:00:29 UTCIstanbul
2017 May 28th, 08:00:37 UTCIskenderun
2017 May 14th, 12:00:32 UTCAshdod
2017 May 2nd, 08:00:53 UTCIskenderun
2017 April 2nd, 10:00:16 UTCAshdod
More Of This Ship
FIGAROS
© Michael Neidig
AYSEGUL AK
© Emmanuel.L
AYSEGUL AK
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Michael Brakhage on Apr 29, 2007 08:47 (10 years ago)
Hallo Frank,
vielen Dank. Freut mit, dass es Dir gefällt.
Grüße
Michael
Frank Behrends on Apr 29, 2007 06:37 (10 years ago)
ein feines Bild, Michael
Danke fürs Zeigen :-)
Grüße von Frank
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 612 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!