ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELISABETH - IMO 8303173

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:ELISABETHAdded:Dec 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:8303173Hits:479
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO 8303173
Built by Husumer Schiffswerft Inh. Gebr. Kröger, Husum, Germany (1983).
ELISABETH - ATR Schiffahrt, Germany

IJmuiden (Netherlands), 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Ceg Cosmos
IMO:8303173
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236418000
Callsign:ZDID4
Former name(s):
- Elisabeth (Until 2007 Jun 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,139 tons
Summer DWT:1,102 tons
Length:63 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°20’52.75” N, 5°40’25.05” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.1kts, 219° (219°)
Destination:
Location:Corpach
Arrival:10th Dec 2017
17:00:23 UTC
Last update:
51 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 10th, 17:00:23 UTCCorpach
2017 October 8th, 15:00:04 UTCWorkington
2017 October 6th, 10:00:09 UTCWicklow
2017 October 4th, 11:00:27 UTCFishnish
2017 September 30th, 03:00:01 UTCWorkington
2017 September 28th, 13:00:29 UTCLochaline
2017 September 27th, 01:00:58 UTCWorkington
2017 September 25th, 12:30:40 UTCFishnish
2017 September 23rd, 17:30:08 UTCWorkington
2017 September 15th, 20:00:44 UTCFishnish
More Of This Ship
CEG COSMOS
© Captain Lora
CEG COSMOS
© bobjak
ELISABETH
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 479 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!