ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELISABETH - IMO 8303173

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:ELISABETHAdded:Dec 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:8303173Hits:507
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO 8303173
Built by Husumer Schiffswerft Inh. Gebr. Kröger, Husum, Germany (1983).
ELISABETH - ATR Schiffahrt, Germany

IJmuiden (Netherlands), 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Ceg Cosmos
IMO:8303173
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236418000
Callsign:ZDID4
Former name(s):
- Elisabeth (Until 2007 Jun 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,139 tons
Summer DWT:1,102 tons
Length:63 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°45’37.25” N, 6°0’50.03” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 339° (338°)
Destination:
Location:Kyle
Arrival:23rd Jan 2018
09:00:02 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 45 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 23rd, 09:00:02 UTCKyle
2018 January 21st, 23:37:58 UTCKilroot
2018 January 20th, 19:00:28 UTCWicklow
2018 January 18th, 10:00:44 UTCKyle
2018 January 15th, 07:30:35 UTCWicklow
2018 January 10th, 10:00:00 UTCKilroot
2018 January 6th, 16:00:33 UTCKishorn
2018 January 4th, 22:00:05 UTCKilroot
2018 January 2nd, 10:00:08 UTCWorkington
2017 December 21st, 23:30:01 UTCFishnish
More Of This Ship
CEG COSMOS
© Captain Lora
CEG COSMOS
© bobjak
ELISABETH
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 507 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!