ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELISABETH - IMO 8000197

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:ELISABETHAdded:Jun 22, 2008
Captured:April 28, 2007IMO:8000197Hits:713
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Sur quay, Valencia Port on 28/04/2007.
Call Sign : 9HYF6
Gross tonnage : 2.813, DWT : 4.650
Year of build : 1981
Flag : Malta
Dimensions : 91,27 x 14,58 x 5,80 m
Main engine : Blackstone KMR-6 _ Bhp.: 3.300, Kw.: 2.429, Speed : 12,75
Shipbuilder : Clelands Shipbuilding Co. Ltd - Wallsend (GBR). Yard No. 354
Name of ship : ELISABETH, 2004/10.
Former names : Harting, 1981/04. Med Finder, 2001/01.
Later names : Elisabeth M, 2008/07. NATASHA, 2010/01.
Broken Up since 06/08/2011 at Gadani (PAK).
Light Displacement Tonnage : 1.375
Vessel Identification
Name:Natasha
IMO:8000197
Former name(s):
- Elisabeth M (Until 2010 Jan)
- Elisabeth (Until 2008 Jul)
- Med Finder (Until 2004 Oct)
- Harting (Until 2001 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,813 tons
Summer DWT:4,650 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HARTING
© simonwp
NATASHA
© vovashap
NATASHA
© Tim Becker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 713 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!