ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LOCH ALYN - IMO 9296224

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:LOCH ALYNAdded:Apr 28, 2007
Captured:IMO:9296224Hits:742
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO 9296224
Built by Sanoyas HM, Mizushima, Japan (2005).
LOCH ALYN - Chofuku Kisen, Japan

IJmuiden (Netherlands), 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Deccan Pride
IMO:9296224
Flag:India
MMSI:419000967
Callsign:AWJJ
Former name(s):
- Loch Alyn (Until 2012 Oct)
- Ikan Belanak (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,877 tons
Summer DWT:75,744 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2005
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Deccan Pride
© Vladimir Knyaz
Deccan Pride
© Vladimir Knyaz
Deccan Pride
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 742 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!