ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC ALGERIE - IMO 8807571

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:MSC ALGERIEAdded:Dec 26, 2007
Captured:April 28, 2007IMO:8807571Hits:501
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Este quay, Valencia Port on 28/04/2007.
Call Sign : VRYY4
MMSI : 477609000
Gross tonnage : 9.870, DWT : 13.453
Year of build : 1992
Flag : Hong Kong, China
Dimensions : 147,50 x 22,24 x 8,06 m
TEU : 784, Reefer points : 96, Bale : 15.999 m≥, Grain : 16.567 m≥
Gear Summary : 2 x Crane at 35.00t SWL
Main engine : Sulzer 6RTA48 _ Bhp.: 6.733, Kw.: 4.952, Service speed : 15 Kn
Shipbuilder : Shanghai Shipyard - Shanghai (CHN). Yard. No. 145
Name of ship : MSC ALGERIE, 2002/03.
Former names : Kota Cantik, 1991/07. Trade Fast, 1992.
Later name : LUNA, 2012/05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Luna
IMO:8807571
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312013000
Callsign:V3QS8
Former name(s):
- Msc Algerie (Until 2012 May)
- Trade Fast (Until 2002 Mar)
- Kota Cantik (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,870 tons
Summer DWT:13,453 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TRADE FAST
© Yvon Perchoc
Luna
© Wil Weijsters
LUNA
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 501 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!