ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VEERSEBORG - IMO 9184653

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:VEERSEBORGAdded:Sep 19, 2007
Captured:IMO:9184653Hits:471
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
28.04.07 Papenburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Veerseborg
IMO:9184653
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341599000
Callsign:V4BY3
Former name(s):
- Matfen (Until 2007 Jan)
- Veerseborg (Until 2004 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,130 tons
Summer DWT:8,736 tons
Length:132 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Basseterre
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°27’0.53” N, 13°41’33.34” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 145° (138°)
Destination:
Location:Volos
Arrival:16th Jan 2018
17:00:28 UTC
Last update:
4 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 27th, 20:59:39 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 January 16th, 17:00:28 UTCVolos
2018 January 11th, 15:00:22 UTCMonfalcone
2017 December 23rd, 15:00:05 UTCZonguldak
2017 December 18th, 05:00:59 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 December 15th, 15:00:17 UTCBlack Sea
2017 December 4th, 21:00:31 UTCHaifa
2017 November 24th, 17:00:24 UTCConstanta
2017 October 24th, 07:00:01 UTCNikolaev
2017 October 8th, 09:00:25 UTCBartin
More Of This Ship
VEERSEBORG
© babür halulu
VEERSEBORG
© babür halulu
VEERSEBORG
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 471 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!