ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORVIK - IMO 9232840

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bjoern Eddy Engelbrethsen [View profile]Title:NORVIKAdded:Apr 28, 2007
Captured:IMO:9232840Hits:1,308
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
M/T "Norvik" at Esso Slagentangen outside Tønsberg 280407
Owner Sirius Rederi AB
Shipmanager Brevik Tankers AB
Gross 4,808 Net 2,238 Deadweight 7,082
LOA 119.100 BR 16.940 DR 6.750
Built v/ 2003-01 Gelibolu Gemi Insa Kizaklari; Tyrkia as bno 20
Vessel Identification
Name:Marinus
IMO:9232840
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:219132000
Callsign:OXQS2
Former name(s):
- Norvik (Until 2008 Jan)
- Aksoy Saros (Until 2003 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,823 tons
Summer DWT:7,082 tons
Length:119 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Laeso
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°9’25.75” N, 12°7’56.98” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 175° (323°)
Destination:
Location:De Rsk Pec-75
Arrival:18th Sep 2018
04:00:52 UTC
Last update:
47 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 22:00:02 UTCSe Bro
2018 September 10th, 11:00:32 UTCSe Bro
2018 September 10th, 11:00:15 UTCSe Lys
2018 September 10th, 09:00:27 UTCSelys
2018 September 7th, 17:00:34 UTCNl Tzn
2018 September 2nd, 06:00:49 UTCPlgdy
2018 August 31st, 08:00:46 UTCDkfdh
2018 August 30th, 05:00:59 UTCSegot
2018 August 29th, 05:00:45 UTCSemma
2018 August 26th, 22:00:47 UTCDk Gfh
More Of This Ship
MARINUS
© Tord Avsnes Sæle
Marinus
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Marinus
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,308 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!