ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UTA - IMO 9286712

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stéphane Nigeon [View profile]Title:UTAAdded:Jul 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9286712Hits:673
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Saint Nazaire harbour (France) 28 april 2007

UTA (imo 9286712)
LxB= 100,71m x 15,2m
GT= 3 610t
DW= 4 815 t
Vessel Identification
Name:Luca S
IMO:9286712
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247229600
Callsign:ICJG
Former name(s):
- Uta (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,610 tons
Summer DWT:4,815 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Napoli
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°25’38.06” N, 4°53’23.81” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 281° (68°)
Destination:
Location:Fr Fos
Arrival:21st Jun 2018
18:00:45 UTC
Last update:
13 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 21st, 18:00:45 UTCFr Fos
2018 June 15th, 07:00:28 UTCIt Pio
2018 June 14th, 15:00:59 UTCIt Svn
2018 June 7th, 12:00:02 UTCIt Pio
2018 May 28th, 12:00:10 UTCIt Mnp
2018 May 16th, 09:00:15 UTCFr Fos
2018 May 12th, 15:00:06 UTCIt Svn
2018 May 6th, 15:30:34 UTCFr Fos
2018 April 24th, 09:00:14 UTCEs Sag
2018 April 22nd, 15:30:32 UTCEs Bcn
More Of This Ship
LUCA S
© Tomasello Letterio
LUCA S
© Tomasello Letterio
LUCA S
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 673 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!