ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALMAR - IMO 8002729

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stéphane Nigeon [View profile]Title:ALMARAdded:Apr 28, 2007
Captured:April 28, 2007IMO:8002729Hits:710
Location:St Nazaire, Nantes-St Nazaire, France
Photo Category: Vegetable/Edible Oil Tankers
Description:
Saint Nazaire harbour (France) 28/04/2007

ALMAR (imo 8002729) built 1980
LxB = 85,9m x 11,3m
GT = 1 756t
DW = 2 422t
P = 756 kW
S = 10 kts
Vessel Identification
Name:Fateh 1
IMO:8002729
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341847000
Callsign:V4GU2
Former name(s):
- Almar (Until 2011 Jun)
- Birgit Jurgens (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Edible Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,756 tons
Summer DWT:2,208 tons

Additional Information
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BIRGIT JURGENS
© pieter melissen
ALMAR
© Patrick Hill
ALMAR
© Max Buhl
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 710 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!