ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UTA - IMO 9286712

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stéphane Nigeon [View profile]Title:UTAAdded:May 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9286712Hits:706
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Saint Nazaire harbour (France) 28/04/2007

on background, MSC Orchestra
Vessel Identification
Name:Luca S
IMO:9286712
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247229600
Callsign:ICJG
Former name(s):
- Uta (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,610 tons
Summer DWT:4,815 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Napoli
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
42°56’17.97” N, 10°35’3.97” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 262° (250°)
Destination:
Location:It Pio
Arrival:17th Jul 2018
10:00:50 UTC
Last update:
17 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 17th, 10:00:50 UTCIt Pio
2018 July 13th, 11:00:48 UTCFr Fos
2018 July 11th, 06:00:41 UTCIt Goa
2018 June 29th, 09:00:26 UTCDz Ski
2018 June 21st, 18:00:45 UTCFr Fos
2018 June 15th, 07:00:28 UTCIt Pio
2018 June 14th, 15:00:59 UTCIt Svn
2018 June 7th, 12:00:02 UTCIt Pio
2018 May 28th, 12:00:10 UTCIt Mnp
2018 May 16th, 09:00:15 UTCFr Fos
More Of This Ship
LUCA S
© Tomasello Letterio
LUCA S
© Tomasello Letterio
LUCA S
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 706 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!