ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THOR NEPTUNE - IMO 8712506

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Carey Akin [View profile]Title:THOR NEPTUNEAdded:Apr 28, 2007
Captured:IMO:8712506Hits:1,625
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The M/V THOR NEPTUNE inbound, Galveston Bay, Texas in August 2006. Picture taken from the end of the Texas City Dyke

Built: 1989
Port of Registry: Bangkok, Thailand
Class: GL + 100A5 E01 with notations

Vessel Identification
Name:King Faith
IMO:8712506
Former name(s):
- Thor Neptune (Until 2011 Jun)
- Octavia (Until 2003 Dec)
- Mercosul Brasil (Until 2001 Mar)
- Octavia (Until 2000 Jul)
- Tasman Mariner (Until 2000 Apr)
- T.a.mariner (Until 1999 Oct)
- Octavia (Until 1994 Jan)
- Story Bridge (Until 1992 Dec)
- Octavia (Until 1991 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:15,520 tons
Summer DWT:20,377 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Thor Neptune
© Tomislav Raymondi
THOR NEPTUNE
© Captain Ted
THOR NEPTUNE
© portagent
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,625 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!