ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROGER - IMO 8410330

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:ROGERAdded:Sep 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:8410330Hits:985
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Bremen, 28.Apr.07 - while loading scrap | IMO 8410330 | type: gen.cargo | ex-Gudrun, x-Aros Anglia, ex-Gudrun | flag: Antigua & Barbuda/St.John's | CS: V2KP | GT 1.523 | dwt 2.171 | loa 82,48 m | beam 11,38 m | draft 4,05 m | yob: 1984 at shipyard H.Peters, Wewelsfleth/Germany | Owner: mv "Roger" Shipping | Manager/Operator: Reederei Erwin Strahlmann, Marne/Germany.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mrw Revenge
IMO:8410330
Flag:Samoa
MMSI:561994000
Callsign:5WEA
Former name(s):
- Roger (Until 2014 Dec)
- Mrw Giuseppina (Until 2012 Aug)
- Gudrun (Until 1992 Sep)
- Aros Anglia (Until 1992 Feb 05)
- Gudrun (Until 1990 Mar 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,523 tons
Summer DWT:2,183 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NS ROGER
© Emmanuel.L
ROGER
© Giwrgos Mertis
ROGER
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 985 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!