ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VENICE EXPRESS - IMO 9219252

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Carey Akin [View profile]Title:VENICE EXPRESSAdded:Feb 02, 2009
Captured:IMO:9219252Hits:1,547
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
The M/V VENICE EXPRESS, outbound in Galveston Bay in August of 2006.

Built: 2001
Port of Registry: Limassol, Cyprus
Class: LR 100 A1 Container Ship LMC UMS
Vessel Identification
Name:St.mary
IMO:9219252
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209370000
Callsign:C4LP2
Former name(s):
- Oocl Manila (Until 2010 Mar)
- Venice Express (Until 2008 Mar)
- Cp Success (Until 2006 Apr)
- Canmar Success (Until 2005 Dec)
- Brazilian Express (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,850 tons
Summer DWT:21,579 tons
Length:168 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:9.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°6’0.41” N, 119°42’58.9” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.7kts, 47° (45°)
Destination:
Location:Vn Dad
Arrival:1st Dec 2018
16:00:29 UTC
Last update:
1 day 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 19th, 21:00:28 UTCKr Inc
2018 December 16th, 12:00:49 UTCCn Xmn
2018 December 3rd, 12:30:31 UTCKr Inc
2018 July 23rd, 08:40:03 UTCCn Sha
2018 July 18th, 20:30:23 UTCKr Pus
2018 June 22nd, 01:00:19 UTCKr Kan
2018 June 22nd, 01:00:05 UTCKr Pus
2018 June 9th, 11:00:27 UTCHk Hkg (^-^)
2018 June 5th, 18:00:36 UTCKr Pus
2018 June 4th, 01:00:53 UTCKr Inc
More Of This Ship
ST. MARY
© martin klingsick
St. MARY
© Geir Vinnes
St. MARY
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,547 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!