ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OMS NUECES - IMO 7417276

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Carey Akin [View profile]Title:OMS NUECESAdded:Apr 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:7417276Hits:999
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
The M/V OMS NUECES outbound, Bolivar Roads. Bound for the Galveston Lightering Area with Yokohama fenders. The vessel is a converted offshore supply vessel/tug being used in lightering support operations in the US Gulf of Mexico. Picture taken in August of 2006

Built: 1976
Port of Registry: Houston, Texas
Class: ABS +A1 Towing Service +AMS
Vessel Identification
Name:Fleeton
IMO:7417276
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:367567290
Callsign:WDG7439
Former name(s):
- Aet Nueces (Until 2012 Jan)
- Oms Nueces (Until 2008 Apr)
- Ocean Sail (Until 1990 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Offshore Supply Ship
Gross tonnage:638 tons
Summer DWT:860 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Reedville Va
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 999 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!