ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MEDBALTIC - IMO 9347803

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arthur Terry [View profile]Title:MEDBALTICAdded:Apr 28, 2007
Captured:IMO:9347803Hits:623
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Outbound from Avonmouth/Bristol for Flushing 23/04/07.
Vessel Identification
Name:Tinghir
IMO:9347803
Flag:Morocco
MMSI:242961000
Callsign:CNA4376
Former name(s):
- Medbaltic (Until 2007 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,808 tons
Length:139 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Tanger
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
10°58’1.71” N, 74°45’31.46” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.3kts, 257° (177°)
Destination:
Location:Colon
Arrival:12th Dec 2018
05:00:00 UTC
Last update:
25 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 5th, 07:00:16 UTCManzanilo
2018 August 21st, 14:30:30 UTCColon
2018 August 18th, 18:00:43 UTCJamaica
More Of This Ship
ANNE
© India
ANNE
© India
TINGHIR
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 623 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!