ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JUPITER BRIDGE - IMO 9203629

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:JUPITER BRIDGEAdded:Jun 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9203629Hits:764
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Jupiter Bridge eastbound in the Med. 2004

why not visit our website: www.medwise.org.uk
Vessel Identification
Name:Ym Bamboo
IMO:9203629
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636011587
Callsign:A8AG2
Former name(s):
- Bamboo Bridge (Until 2006 Apr 16)
- Jupiter Bridge (Until 2005 Mar 24)
- Ming Bamboo (Until 2002)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:64,005 tons
Summer DWT:68,615 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°31’2.38” N, 120°16’49.74” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 51° (327°)
Destination:
Location:Tw Khh
Arrival:23rd Feb 2017
07:00:52 UTC
Last update:
22 hours 59 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 23rd, 07:00:52 UTCTw Khh
2017 January 18th, 02:00:38 UTCCn Shk
2017 January 16th, 10:00:19 UTCCn Xmn
2017 January 13th, 04:00:44 UTCCn Ngb
2016 December 29th, 22:22:49 UTCCn Sha
2016 December 24th, 17:00:43 UTCTwkhh
2016 November 19th, 11:00:45 UTCCn Shk
2016 November 17th, 02:30:16 UTCCn Xmn
2016 November 16th, 00:00:14 UTCTw Khh
2016 November 13th, 01:30:14 UTCCn Ngb
More Of This Ship
YM BAMBOO
© Michael Schindler
YM BAMBOO
© Michael Schindler
YM BAMBOO
© Kyle Stubbs
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Andrew McAlpine on Nov 08, 2006 17:22 (10 years ago)
Nice shot of this one at sea :-D

rgds
Andrew
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 764 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!