ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP BISTI - IMO 9231470

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:CAP BISTIAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9231470Hits:288
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Arriving in Santos on 28.04.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Caroline Schulte
IMO:9231470
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091886
Callsign:A8UD5
Former name(s):
- Cap Bisti (Until 2011 Jul 19)
- Libra Houston (Until 2006 Jul 10)
- Caroline Schulte (Until 2002 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,582 tons
Summer DWT:34,662 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°32’28.02” N, 28°31’12.77” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.6kts, 251° (254°)
Destination:
Location:Debrv>cumar
Arrival:27th Oct 2017
10:00:58 UTC
Last update:
3 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 27th, 10:00:58 UTCDebrv>cumar
2017 October 12th, 01:00:13 UTCNlrtm>debrv
2017 October 9th, 23:00:06 UTCGblon_nlrtm
2017 October 8th, 00:01:06 UTCIeork>gblon
2017 October 6th, 04:00:34 UTCPamit>ieork
2017 August 30th, 21:30:35 UTCDebrv>debrv
2017 August 30th, 00:30:32 UTCNlrtm>debrv
2017 August 28th, 09:00:25 UTCGblon>nlrtm
2017 August 27th, 01:00:07 UTCIeork>gblon
2017 August 25th, 04:00:38 UTCCrmob>ieork
More Of This Ship
Maersk Newbury
© Hannes van Rijn
Maersk Newbury
© Patrick Deenik
Maersk Newbury
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 288 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!