ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VENUS BRIDGE - IMO 9203631

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:VENUS BRIDGEAdded:Jun 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9203631Hits:514
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Venus Bridge / 9203631 in the Suez Canal 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Ym Pine
IMO:9203631
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636012706
Callsign:A8HD3
Former name(s):
- Pine Bridge (Until 2006 Apr 23)
- Venus Bridge (Until 2005 Mar 28)
- Ming Pine (Until 2002 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:64,005 tons
Summer DWT:68,615 tons
Length:275 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:12.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°11’7.26” N, 103°38’56.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.5kts, 296° (294°)
Destination:
Location:Tw Khh>cn Xmn
Arrival:1st Oct 2017
00:30:12 UTC
Last update:
13 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 1st, 00:30:12 UTCTw Khh>cn Xmn
2017 September 29th, 19:00:14 UTCCn Ngb>tw Khh
2017 September 27th, 20:00:12 UTCCn Sha>cn Ngb
2017 September 26th, 15:13:11 UTCTw Khh>cn Sha
2017 September 22nd, 00:40:02 UTCMy Pkg>tw Khh
2017 August 21st, 01:00:29 UTCCn Xmn>cn Hkg P/s
2017 August 20th, 22:30:48 UTCCn Xmn>cn Shk
2017 August 19th, 08:30:09 UTCTw Khh>cn Xmn
2017 August 18th, 04:30:26 UTCCnngb>twkhh
2017 August 13th, 10:30:32 UTCCnsha>cnngb
More Of This Ship
PINE BRIDGE
© Max Buhl
YM PINE
© Giwrgos Mertis
YM PINE
© Arki Wagner
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 514 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!