ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARIA DESGAGNES - IMO 9163752

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tortue [View profile]Title:MARIA DESGAGNESAdded:Mar 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9163752Hits:464
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Sorel-Tracy QC 2007-04-26


Year built / Builder: MARIA DESGAGNES, 1999, Qiu Xin Shipyard, Shanghai, P. R. China


Details: 8,848 gt (14,335 dwt). Dimensions: Loa: 120.0 m B: 21.0 m Draught: 9.0 m. Main engine: MAN-B&W S42MC, power: 6,150 kW, Speed: 14.0 knots.


Vessel Identification
Name:Maria Desgagnes
IMO:9163752
Flag:Canada
MMSI:316285000
Callsign:VCWL
Former name(s):
- Kilchem Asia (Until 1999 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:8,848 tons
Summer DWT:14,335 tons
Length:120 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:9.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Quebec
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
48°57’51.87” N, 58°0’44.17” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 222° (322°)
Destination:
Location:Corner Brook
Arrival:23rd Nov 2017
22:00:19 UTC
Last update:
26 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 23rd, 22:00:19 UTCCorner Brook
2017 November 1st, 08:00:00 UTCGaspe
2017 October 22nd, 04:00:51 UTCCornerbrook
2017 September 29th, 14:00:50 UTCCorner Brook
2017 August 24th, 20:00:55 UTCSarnia
2017 August 5th, 04:00:46 UTCCorner Brook
2017 July 5th, 14:00:49 UTCMontreal
2017 June 29th, 22:00:54 UTCClarkson
2017 June 5th, 01:00:42 UTCCorner Brook
2017 May 28th, 01:00:36 UTCCornerbrook
More Of This Ship
Maria Desgagnes
© Jacques Trempe
maria desgagnes
© tabarly
maria desgagnés
© tabarly
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 464 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!