ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tina III - IMO 9227675

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:Tina IIIAdded:Apr 29, 2007
Captured:IMO:9227675Hits:732
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Arriving in Santos on 28.04.2007

IMO Added 9227675 - In service as Cretan Wave 11-2008
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Cretan Wave
IMO:9227675
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210940000
Callsign:C4XH2
Former name(s):
- Tina Iii (Until 2007 Aug)
- Gleamstar (Until 2006 Nov)
- Guinomar Baraka (Until 2005 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,835 tons
Summer DWT:74,107 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:36 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°15’47.75” N, 117°32’46.79” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.1kts, 232° (226°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:5th Aug 2018
16:00:42 UTC
Last update:
2 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 5th, 16:00:42 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
APJ UMA KISMAT
© Pak Agen
APJ UMA KISMAT
© Pak Agen
APJ UMA KISMAT
© Pak Agen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 732 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!