ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANTWERPEN EXPRESS - IMO 9193288

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:J P Byrd [View profile]Title:ANTWERPEN EXPRESSAdded:Oct 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:9193288Hits:518
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Antwerpen Express
Savannah River – Port Of Savannah
Georgia, USA
2007-04-22
Vessel Identification
Name:Dallas Express
IMO:9193288
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211311970
Callsign:DGAF
Former name(s):
- Antwerpen Express (Until 2012 Feb 10)
- Tokyo Express (Until 2000)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,437 tons
Summer DWT:67,145 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°34’29.62” N, 10°18’15.94” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 175° (175°)
Destination:
Location:Esvlc >>> Itcag
Arrival:24th Jun 2018
04:00:15 UTC
Last update:
1 second ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 4th, 17:00:06 UTCEs Vlc>>co Ctg
2018 June 24th, 04:00:15 UTCEsvlc >>> Itcag
2018 June 22nd, 05:00:31 UTCMaptm >>> Esvlc
2018 June 20th, 17:00:51 UTCDocau >>> Ptlis
2018 June 20th, 17:00:15 UTCPtlis >>> Ptm
2018 June 19th, 05:00:59 UTCDocau >>> Ptlis
2018 June 19th, 05:00:58 UTCDocau >>> Ptlis
2018 June 19th, 05:00:55 UTCDocau"
2018 June 19th, 05:00:55 UTCDocau Delgada
2018 June 19th, 05:00:52 UTCDocau Delgada
More Of This Ship
DALLAS EXPRESS
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
Dallas Express
© Pedro Amaral
Dallas Express
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Knut Helge Schistad on Apr 29, 2007 07:50 (11 years ago)
Hello JP Byrd.
A great photo in good surroundings.
Thanks for sharing it with the rest of us.
Keep posting.
Brgds.
Knut Helge
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 518 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!