ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Cindy VLI25 - IMO 8816118

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert Fournier [View profile]Title:Cindy VLI25Added:Jul 07, 2007
Captured:IMO:8816118Hits:782
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Trawler CINDY VLI-25 has embankment port of VLISSINGEN(HOLLANDE).
Saturday april 28,2007.

Photo R.Fournier
Vessel Identification
Name:Cindy
IMO:8816118
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244179000
Callsign:PGGM
Former name(s):
- Nicolaas Senior (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:463 tons
Length:40 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:0 m

Additional Information
Home port:Flushing
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°26’45.4” N, 3°35’21.67” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 326° (191°)
Destination:
Location:
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
0 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Cindy
© Gerolf Drebes
CINDY
© Ron van de Velde
CINDY VLI25
© Ron van de Velde
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Guest on Oct 14, 2008 15:43 (8 years ago)
Hi Robert

She was launched from STELLENDAM in 1988 and is a steel built Beam Trawler. Measurements are LOA : 40.20m and Tonnage GT : 463.00 T.

Former registrations, names and Ports are:
BR-18 NOORD HINDER OOSTBURG-BRESKEN
KW-36 NICOLAAS SENIOR KATWIJK
Now registered in VLISSINGEN

Regards

Steve Ellwood
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 782 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!