ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KRI DIPONEGORO 365 - IMO 9334052

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert Fournier [View profile]Title:KRI DIPONEGORO 365Added:Mar 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:9334052Hits:811
Photo Category: Corvettes
Description:
Military vessel DIPONEGORO 365 an embankment arsenal port of VLISSINGEN(HOLLANDE).
Saturday april 28,2008.

Photo R.Fournier

My remerciments has Ralph for the information.
Vessel Identification
Name:Diponegoro
IMO:9334052
MMSI:525014039
Callsign:PLED
Pennant no.:365
Former name(s):
- Gajah Mada (Until 2007 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Combat Vessel
Gross tonnage:2,103 tons
Summer DWT:200 tons

Additional Information
Build year:2007
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KRI Diponegoro 365
© husni ibrahim nasution
KRI Diponegoro 365
© husni ibrahim nasution
KRI Diponegoro 365
© mark bontemps
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
rd77 on Apr 29, 2007 07:38 (10 years ago)
Hi Robert,

This is the new Indonesian corvette DIPONEGORO, being built by Royal Schelde yard at Vlissingen. She is the first of four corvettes for Indonesia. The Dutch navy is supposed to order a similar class of ships from the same yard. Behind her you can see her sister HASANUDDIN.

Brgds.
Ralph
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 811 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!