ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FORUM FIJI III - IMO 9080170

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wayne ACourt [View profile]Title:FORUM FIJI IIIAdded:Nov 06, 2007
Captured:IMO:9080170Hits:437
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Built-1995, 7,662 grt, Reg.Austria.
Discharging general cargo at Lyttelton 29-4-07
Vessel Identification
Name:Russel Rani
IMO:9080170
Former name(s):
- F Spirit (Until 2011 May)
- Forum Fiji Iii (Until 2008 May)
- Salzach (Until 2006 Mar)
- Ever Amply (Until 2000 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,662 tons
Summer DWT:9,370 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
F SPIRIT
© Alec Sansen
F SPIRIT
© Capt. Hilmar Snorrason
F SPIRIT
© Capt. Hilmar Snorrason
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 437 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!