ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BSLE EMPRESS - IMO 7704461

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:BSLE EMPRESSAdded:Jan 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:7704461Hits:473
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Cyprus flag general cargo vessel BSLE Empress, bt. 1978, gt. 18792, at the port of Hamburg on 20.4.2007.
ex Bosco Jumbo, 2006
ex Delmas Jacaranda, 2004
ex Pathfinder, 2001
ex Lakes Pathfinder, 2000
Vessel Identification
Name:Bsle Empress
IMO:7704461
Former name(s):
- Bosco Jumbo (Until 2006 Mar)
- Delmas Jacaranda (Until 2004 Apr)
- Pathfinder (Until 2001 May)
- Lykes Pathfinder (Until 2000 Jun)
- Charles Lykes (Until 1998 Aug)
- Nedlloyd Bahrain (Until 1993 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:18,792 tons
Summer DWT:22,500 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NEDLLOYD BAHRAIN
© Bob Scott
BOSCO JUMBO
© swtk
BOSCO JUMBO
© swtk
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 473 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!