ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DITZUM - IMO 9323651

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jukka Koskimies [View profile]Title:DITZUMAdded:Nov 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:9323651Hits:419
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
DITZUM (IMO 9323651) departing Helsinki on 28.4.2007 bound for Rauma, Finland.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ditzum
IMO:9323651
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236297000
Callsign:ZDHB8
Former name(s):
- Martensplate (Until 2005 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,173 tons
Summer DWT:4,512 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°21’4.79” N, 14°35’9.14” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.0kts, 42° (44°)
Destination:
Location:Vejle
Arrival:19th Jul 2018
16:00:18 UTC
Last update:
14 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 22nd, 19:00:57 UTCSkulte
2018 July 19th, 16:00:18 UTCVejle
2018 July 16th, 09:00:47 UTCSzczecin
2018 July 6th, 08:00:08 UTCSkulte
2018 June 30th, 14:00:09 UTCHoganas
2018 June 23rd, 18:00:22 UTCLulea
2018 June 16th, 22:00:52 UTCBoulogne
2018 June 11th, 08:00:10 UTCPasajes
2018 June 2nd, 08:00:16 UTCOxelosund
2018 May 29th, 20:00:44 UTCParnu
More Of This Ship
Ditzum
© JanHu
DITZUM
© miraflores
DITZUM
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 419 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!