ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARISSA GREEN - IMO 9208203

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:MARISSA GREENAdded:Feb 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:9208203Hits:1,507
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Marissa Green / 9208203 at Gibraltar 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Clipper Marissa
IMO:9208203
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311071100
Callsign:C6ZX4
Former name(s):
- Marissa Green (Until 2012 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,894 tons
Summer DWT:17,539 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°40’57.38” N, 0°43’0.65” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.2kts, 232° (231°)
Destination:
Location:Egaly
Arrival:2nd Feb 2019
08:00:31 UTC
Last update:
38 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 14:00:12 UTCLv Rix
2018 August 21st, 07:30:28 UTCGreenore
2018 August 3rd, 20:00:46 UTCEg Aly
2018 July 14th, 17:00:19 UTCFi Olu
2018 July 7th, 12:00:37 UTCDk Aar
2018 May 15th, 13:00:38 UTCSe_igg
2018 May 8th, 16:00:28 UTCNldor
2018 April 24th, 10:00:51 UTCSaraylar Tr
2018 April 17th, 08:00:14 UTCEgaly
2018 March 20th, 13:00:08 UTCFi Kjo
More Of This Ship
Oslo Wave 4
© Oliver Sesemann
THORCO MYLENE
© martin klingsick
CLIPPER MARISSA
© Currently Absent
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,507 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!