ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Captain H A Downing - IMO 5137767

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil Gilston [View profile]Title:Captain H A DowningAdded:Apr 29, 2007
Captured:IMO:5137767Hits:1,145
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
April 28, 2007 | Columbia River | Columbia City, Oregon

Call Sign : KAQJ
Gross tonnage : 24458
Year of build : 1957
Flag : U.S.A.
Registered owner AMERICAN HEAVY, San Antonio TX USA
Ship manager AMERICAN HEAVY, San Antonio TX USA
Vessel Identification
Name:Captain H.a.downing
IMO:5137767
Callsign:KAQJ
Former name(s):
- King (Until 1996 Sep)
- Gulfking (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:24,458 tons
Summer DWT:40,017 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Build year:1957
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KING
© Mike Griffiths
Gulfking
© shipjohn
Captain H A Downing
© Captain Peter
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,145 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!